Schedule of Press-Briefings at Ukraine Crisis Media Center for July 9, 2015

Schedule of Press-Briefings at Ukraine Crisis Media Center for July 9, 2015
July 08, 2015.

10-00 Topic: “Privatization 2015: Plans and Prospects”
Igor Bilous, Chairman of the State Property Fund of Ukraine

10-30 Topic: “Crimea: the Subscriber is Out of Reach.”
The representatives of mobile operators and Internet providers, experts and journalists
Moderator: Taras Berezovets, Ideologist of Free Crimea Project

11-30 Topic: “28th Detached Mechanized Brigade: A Year on the Frontline”
Larysa Semesko, Olha Zotova,Tetyana Fesenko, Relatives of 28th DMB Fighters

12-00 Topic: “Ukroboronprom” Annual Report “
Roman Romanov, CEO of State Company (SC) “Ukroboronprom”
Serhiy Pinkas, First Deputy Director of SC “Ukroboronprom”
Denys Hurak, Deputy Director on Foreign Economic Activity, SC “Ukroboronprom”
Yuriy Pashchenko, Deputy Director of Aircraft Industry and Manufacturing, SC “Ukroboronprom”
Svitlana Khromets, Deputy Director on Finance and Economic affairs SC “Ukroboronprom”
Arthur Heruvimov, Deputy Director on Development, SC «Ukroboronprom”
Olexandr Stetsenko, Deputy Director, SC “Ukroboronprom”
Lukyan Selskiy, Director of Information Policy Control, SC “Ukroboronprom”

12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Presidential Administration Spokesperson on ATO Related Issues

13-00 Topic: “The Functioning of the VAT Electronic Administration System and the Mandatory Use of Cash Registers”
Roman Nasirov, Head of the State Fiscal Service of Ukraine
Taras Kachka, Head of the “Ukraine Reforms Communication Taskforce”

13-30 Topic: “Features of the Admission Campaign 2015”
Inna Sovsun, First Deputy Minister of Education and Science
Volodymyr Bugrov, Vice-Director of Education and Research at Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Rostyslav Podolsky, Vice-Director of Education and Research in Donetsk National University (Vinnytsia)
Petro Yablonsky, Executive Secretary of the Selection Committee of the National Technical University of Ukraine “Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”
Natalia Radysh, Public Network OPORA

14-30 Topic: “General Update on OSCE SMM Activity and the Security Situation in Ukraine”
Alexander Hug, Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission in Ukraine

15-00 Topic: “Union of Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Kyiv Patriarchy) and Ukrainian Autocephalous Church in One Local Church”
Andriy (Stepan Abramchuk), Metropolitan Galician, Ivano-Frankivsk diocese (UAOC)
Mstyslav (Rostyslav Guk), Archbishop of Ternopil, Khmelnytsky diocese (UAOC)
Mykola Kavchak, Metropolitan Archpriest (Lviv diocese) (UAOC)
Yevhen Shuvar, Metropolitan Archpriest (Ivano-Frankivsk diocese) (UAOC)

16-00 Topic: «Ministers of Defense of Ukraine and NATO in Brussels: Common Threats, Common Responses”
Igor Dolgov, Deputy Minister of Defense of Ukraine on European integration

Share

Twitter