Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for June 1, 2016

Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for June 1, 2016
May 31, 2016.

10-00 Topic: “Ukraine’s Dynamics in Doing Busines raiting»
Pavlo Petrenko, Minister of Justice of Ukraine
Anton Yanchuk, Deputy Minister of Justice of Ukraine
Ivan Mikloš, co-chairman of the Strategic Advisory Group for Support of Ukrainian Reforms
Viacheslav Klimov, co-founder and general director, delivery company“Nova Poshta”
Svitlana Mykhailovska, European Business Association representative
Andriy Yerashov, EasyBusiness partner
Tetyana Palamarchuk, EasyBusiness partner
Sergiy Petrov, EasyBusiness project manager
Taras Kachka, Deputy Director of the International Renaissance Foundation

12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Presidential Administration spokesperson on ATO related issues

13-00 Topic: “Protection of Crimean Tatars right to education: adoption of Crimean Tatar alphabet with Latin caracters”
Elkhan Nuriev, head of the taskforce on development and adoption of Crimean Tatar alphabet
Synover Kadyrov, Mejlis commissioner for education, language and culture
Rustem Zhagondzha, professor, Turkic languages researcher
Sergiy Parkhomenko, co-coordinatorof Anti-Putin Information Front, director of the Center for External Political Research OPAD
Dmytro Yermolovych, participant of the taskforce on development andadoption of Crimean Tatar alphabet

13-30 Topic: “Lawyers demand transparent Bar reform” 
Valentyn Gvozdiy, deputy head of Ukrainian National Bar Association
Pavlo Grechkivsky, secretary of the Bar Council of Ukraine

14-00 Topic: “Fair and transparent preliminary parliamentary elections on July 17, 2016”
Mykola Grekov, head of the Civil Movement of ATO Veterans and People from the Temporarily Occupied Territories
Ivan Makar, MP of the 1st convocation, veteran of “Aidar” battalion
Igor Fedorenko, founder and Board member of All-Ukrainian NGO “Institute for Private and Public Law”
Dmytro Kaitaniuk, NGO “Fellowship of ATO Veterans”
Viacheslav Vovchenko, All-Ukrainian Association of Military Action Participants
Oleksandr Antoniuk, political expert

15-00 Topic: “My career in Ukraine: children’s vision. Impression of the children after a day of meetings with companies top-managers” 
Olga Yankovska, coordinator of educational programs, Center for Corporate Social Responsibility Development
Tetyana Petruk, HR-director, “Ukrtelecom” company
Yanina Olkhovska, “Ukrsibbank” deputy HR-director
Anastasia Borysova, future journalist (school No.67, Mariupol)
Yuriy Dubogray, future writer (Dobrovelychkivka boarding school, Kirovograd region)
Daria Budnik, future teacher (Yabluchne school, Sumy region) Yevhenia Baranovska, future military doctor (Bobrychi school, Sumy region)
Engyla Uliumi, future translator (school No.218, Kyiv)

Share

Twitter