10:30

Topic: ”Presentation of the documentary cycle ”Heroes of the Ukrainian Donbass”

Dmytro Tkachenko, head of the Analytical Center of the Donbass Donor Factory, advisor to the Minister of Information Policy of Ukraine
Igor Kozlovsky, Donetsk citizen, religious scholar, prisoner of conscience
Lilia Ukrainka (Bolbat), Mariupol citizen, volunteer

12:00

Topic: ”What does st. Nicholas bring us for reforms in energy and environment sectors: gifts or coal?”

Svitlana Golikova, independent expert, chairman of the TransEnergoConsulting Company
Roman Nitsovych, project manager of the DiXi Group
Gennadiy Ryabtsev, expert of the ”Energy reforms” coalition
Natalia Andrusevych, key expert of the Resource and Analytical Center ”Society and Environment”
Julia Cheberyak, expert of the Civil Network OPORA
Oleksandra Gumenyuk, expert of the Association ”European-Ukrainian Agency”

13:00

Topic: ”Presentation of the public initiative ”SPILNO Coalition of the National Unity”

Maria Berlinska, volunteer, head of the Aerospace Support Center
Serhiy Blazhevych, businessman, deputy chief of the Department of Patrol Police
Taras Boyko, executive director of the Center for Political and Legal Studies
Semen Gluzman, dissident, president of the Association of Psychiatrists of Ukraine
Oleksandra Dvoretska, human rights activist, head of the Vostok SOS Charitable Foundation
Anatoly Dolynny, entrepreneur
Volodymyr Kalinko, businessman, civic activist
Antonyna Kumka, president of the Canadian-Ukrainian International Support Foundation
Mykhailo Lev, lawyer, chairman of the ”Center for Political and Legal Studies”
Yulia Marushevska, civic activist
Oleh Mykhailyk, founder of the Open Public Platform ”Odesa 2020”
Violeta Moskalu, founder of the Civil Platform ”My Ukraine”
Ilya Nesvedovsky, director of the Institute for Socio-Economic Transformation
Andriy Panasyuk, head of the Association ”Ukrainian technologies of commodity-money circulation”
Nadiya Pereviznyk, civic activist
Vladyslav Plachynda, executive director of the All-Ukrainian Association of Blockchains
Serhiy Khadzhynov, civic activist
Vyacheslav Cherkashyn, expert of ”Reanimation Package of Reforms”
Serhiy Shevchenko, chairman of the Ukrainian Association of Manufacturers
Lyuba Shypovych, vice president of Razom for Ukraine
Tetyana Yablonska, human rights activist

16:00

Round Table: ”Who, What, and Why: Ukraine's 2019 Presidential Elections Are Kicking Off”

Iryna Bekeshkina, Director, Democratic Initiatives Foundation (Kyiv)
Svitlana Kobzar, Programme Officer for Ukraine and Georgia, European Endowment for Democracy (Brussels)
Katie Fox, Deputy Director for Eurasia, National Democratic Institute (Washington)
Stephen B. Nix, Regional Director, Eurasia, International Republican Institute (Washington)
Moderators:
Olena Prokopenko, Head of International Relations, Reanimation Package of Reforms (Kyiv)
Jonathan Katz, Senior Fellow, The German Marshall Fund of the United States (Washington)
Bruno Lete, Senior Fellow, The German Marshall Fund of the United States (Brussels)