10:00

Topic: «Results of projects for veterans execution at the expense of state support»

Tetyana Skrypachenko, deputy head of the board of the NGO «Union of Participants, Veterans, ATO Disabled and Combat Actions» (UPVATO)
Lia Kotyash, coordinator for the development of veterans' business and social entrepreneurship pf the NGO «Union of Participants, Veterans, ATО Disabled and Combat Actions» (UPVATO)
Dmytro Motsak, participant of combat actions, veteran, private entrepreneur

11:00

Topic: «Results of the United Nations International Climate Talks in Poland for Ukraine: Prospects for Domestic Energy Transport and Infrastructure»

Mykhailo Chyzhenko, Head of the Climate Policy and Reporting Department of the Ministry of Ecology of Ukraine
Oleksandr Dyachuk, research fellow at the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Ilya Yeremenko, head of the Ukrainian Climatic Network
Anna Ackermann, head of Climatic Department of the Center for Ecological Initiatives «Ecodiya»

12:00

Topic: «To each their own road: the results of the first year of the Road Fund work»

Viktor Sasin, director of the Department for Strategic Development of the Road Market and Road Transport of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
Vladyslav Prytomanov, acting director Head of the Transport sector, BRDO
Volodymyr Tarnay, head of the Budget Policy Department of the Center «Eidos»
Vadym Oliynyk, expert of Sectoral Decentralization Project Office (via Skype)
Roman Kokotailo, acting Director of the Department of Roads, Transport and Communications of the Lviv Regional State Administration (via Skype)
Volodymyr Dudchenko, Head of Infrastructure Department of Sumy Regional State Administration (via Skype)
Svitlana Pasichnyk, Deputy Head of the Regional Development and Construction Department of the Khmelnytsk Regional State Administration (via Skype)
Serhiy Matus, Director of the State Enterprise «Local Road Service» (Khmelnytsk region) (via Skype)
Moderator: Roman Vybranovsky, head of the Reform Communication Taskforce of the Ukrainian Crisis Media Center

14:00

Topic: «Presentation of the report of the international mission of human rights houses that visited Crimea»

Oleg Matskevych, representative of the Boris Zvoskov Belarusian Human Rights House
Kirylo Yekymov, representative of the Educational House of Human Rights in Chernihiv
Daria Svyrydova, lawyer of the Ukrainian Helsinki Human Rights Union