10:00

Topic: “24th season of research at Vernadsky Research Base, Ukrainian Antarctic station”

Maksym Strikha, Deputy Minister of Education and Science of Ukraine
Yevhen Dykyi, acting director of the National Antarctic Science Center
Volodymyr Bakhmutov, specialist on research of the Earth’s magnetic field, Subbotin Institute of Geophysics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Maria Pavlovska, researcher of Antarctic bacteria and viruses, National Antarctic Science Center
Artem Dzhulay, researcher of Antarctic fauna and flora, National Antarctic Science Center

11:00

Topic: “Construction without corruption: presentation of the Concept of public governance in construction”

Lev Partskhaladze, Deputy Minister of Regional Development, Construction, Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine
Serhiy Bilous, director of Department for City Construction, Architecture and Territory Planning, Ministry of Regional Development, Construction, Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine
Oksana Velychko, coordinator of government-civic initiative “Together Against Corruption”
Yuriy Mantsevych, secretary, state enterprise “Research & Project Institute for City Construction”
Hanna Bondar, coordinator, Centre for Coordination with the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine at the President of Ukraine
Tetyana Chernyshenko, assistant to MP Yuriy Levchenko (independent)
Yuriy Palekha, deputy director on research, director of the Center of Geographic Information Systems, State Scientific-Research Institute of Urban Design "DIPROMISTO"
Oleksandr Bondarenko, president of construction corporation “UkrArhBudInvest” лександр
Andriy Martyn, head of the Chair for Land Use Projecting, National University of Bioresources and Use of Natural Resources, PhD in Economy

13:00

Topic: “The truth about creation of amalgamated communities with a center in a town of regional significance”. UCMC-DOBRE project “Communities spokespersons”

Vitaliy Lukov, Major of Voznesensk (Mykolaiv region)
Liudmyla Tsonya, village starosta (via Skype)

14:00

Topic: “Is the Revolution of Dignity completed? Open discussion and presentation of a book “Years which became a turning point. Pages of Ukrainian revolution”

Iryna Heraschenko, First Deputy Head of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, MP
Ihor Lutsenko, MP (“Batkivschyna” faction)
Mustafa Nayyem, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)
Maksym Nefyodov, First Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine
Victoria Siumar, MP (“Narodnyi Front” faction), Head of the Parliamentary Committee on the Freedom of Speech and Information Policy Mykola Veresen, journalist, TV host
Polina Lavrova, director of “Laurus” publishing house
Moderator: Andriy Kulykov, journalist