09:00

Topic: “Report on the work of the 8th Competitive Train of Unity of Ukraine ’Trukhanivska Sich’"

Mykola Bondar, project co-organizer, representative of Cossack ogranization "Trukhanivska Sich"
Yuriy Aksenyn, volunteer of the project, son of killed Euromaidan participant, Hero of Heavenly Hundred Vasyl Aksenyn
Roman Dzivinskyi, volunteer of the project, member of "Trukhanivska Sich"
Antonina, project participant, student of Karpenko-Karyi National University
Viacheslav Sokyrko, project participant, student of Karpenko-Karyi National University

10:00

Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past four days”

Col. Dmytro Hutsulyak, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

10:30

Topic: “Results of the competition for the Supreme Court: An Assessment of the Public Integrity Council”

Taras Shepel, representative of the Public Integrity Council
Vitalii Tytych, representative of the Public Integrity Council
Roman Maselko, representative of the Public Integrity Council
Natalia Sokolenko, representative of the Public Integrity Council

11:30

Topic: “100 days of attestation of perspective civil servants and their state language proficiency: first steps and results”

Kostiantyn Vashchenko, head of the National Agency on Civil Service
Volodymyr Kupriy, expert of the Reanimation Package of Reforms, member of the Commission of Senior Civil Service
Halyna Usatenko, Deputy Director of the Institute of Philology of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: “Results of content analysis of reports of local council members and an all-Ukrainian poll on political activity of citizens”

Oleksander Skyba, deputy chairman of the Institute “Respublika”
Vitaliy Hlyzhinskyi, network coordinator of the projects of the Institute “Respublika”
Yurii Sereda, lawyer of the Institute “Respublika”

14:00

Topic: "Announcement of Charity Rock Festival ‘Woodstock Ukraine’"

Bohdan Ishchuk, Head of the Board of the All-Ukrainian Charitable Foundation "Heart to Heart"
Anna Antoniuk, art-director of the Woodstock Ukraine Festival
Yevhenia Baranska, PR-manager of the Woodstock Ukraine Festival

15:00

Topic: "Russian military pillaging in Crimea"

Maksym Tymochko, lawyer of the Ukrainian Helsinki Human Rights Union
Vitaliy Nabukhotnyi, lawyer of the Regional Centre of Human Rights
Vladyslav Selezniov, Colonel of the Armed Forces of Ukraine, owner of appartment in the occupied Crimea