10:15

Topic: "Anesthesia – everyone’s right: presentation of the information campaign #ZnimayRozheviOkuliary"

Oleksandr Bratsiun, adviser to acting Minister of Healthcare of Ukraine on palliative care
Andrii Rohanskyi, director of the NGO "Institute for Legal Research and Strategies"
Kseniia Shapoval, program manager of the initiative "Public Health" of the International Foundation “Renaissance”

11:00

Topic: "Security in Kyiv during Eurovision-2017"

Bohdan Lyzohub, Chief of Staff for security coordination during the preparation for and holding of Eurovision-2017 in Ukraine
Yurii Nazarov, Director of the informational and communication technologies department of Kyiv City State Administration
Anatolii Seredynskiy, representative of the National Police of Ukraine

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: "Open appeal of the Trade Union of National Museum of Ukrainian History to the Minister of Culture of Ukraine"

Oleksandr Ishchuk, Ph.D., chairman of the grassroots trade union organization "New Time of the National Museum of Ukrainian History"
Ivan Anhelin, deputy chairman of the grassroots trade union organization "New Time of the National Museum of Ukrainian History"
Natalia Ivanchenko, Candidate of Philology, member of grassroots trade union organization "New Time of the National Museum of Ukrainian History"

13:30

Topic: "Presentation of the research by public organization ‘Employment Center of free people’”

Maryna Lebid, head of the NGO ‘Employment Center of free people’
Ruslan Savchynskyi, sociologist of the research
Yelyzaveta Kuzmenko, director of the research project
Zhanna Lukianenko, representative of the Commissioner on the rights of internally displaced persons in the Secretariat of the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights
Natalia Tserklevych, program coordinator of the NGO Forum in Ukraine

14:00

Discussion: "Andriyivskyy Descent: goal - revitalization"

Vitalii Biletskyi, representative of the NGO "Community Andriyivskyy Descent"
Hanna Bondar, deputy director for planning and architecture of Kyiv City State Administration
Serhiy Kazariants, member of the Union of Architects of Ukraine
Valentyn Mondryivskyi, head of Podolsk City District State Administration in Kyiv (TBC)
Viacheslav Morskyi, member of the Union of Architects of Ukraine
Bohdan Motuzenko, representative of NGO "Community Andriyivskyy Descent"
Bogdan Motsya, Deputy Head of the Department of Cultural Heritage of the Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
Iryna Prokopenko, General Director of the Kiev scientific and methodological center for the protection, restoration and use of historical, cultural and protected areas of Kyiv City State Administration
Olha Rutkovska, representative of NGO "Community Andriyivskyy Descent"
Moderator: Vladyslava Osmak, head of the Center of Urban Studies of the National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"