10:00

Topic: “Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry of Ukraine vs. ecological assessment of Hydroenergy Development Program”

Marta Pankevych, legal advisor to the International charity organization “Ecology-Human-Law”
Petro Tiestov, egologist of the International charity organization “Ecology-Human-Law”
Ruslan Havryliuk, member of the Council, National Ecological Center of Ukraine
Serhii Vykhryst, expert of EU Project
Ostap Yednak, MP (independent)
Illia Tombitskyi, director of the International association of Dnister river keepers (via Skype from Moldova)
Representative of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine (TBC)
Representative of the Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry of Ukraine (TBC)

10:30

Topic: “Activists announce international march for animal rights”

Yanina Renk, president of the NGO “Union for animal protection “Za Zhyttia”
Yulia Petrenko, founder of charity organization “Malenki Sertsia”
Andrii Fischuk, director of Department for City Beautification and Environmental Protection, Kyiv City State Administration
Polina Balitser, first deputy director of public company “Kyiv State Animal Clinic”
Danylo Yurchenko, MP of Ukraine Andriy Nemyrovskyy assistant (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)

11:00

Topic: “Set of workshops ‘Contemporary toolkit for media professionals’”

Andrii Kulykov, head of the Board, NGO “Hromadske Radio”
Olena Khotenko, head of the Board, NGO “Institute of Tax Reforms”
Yurii Tsymbal, lector
Alisa Kozulina, lector

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Discussion: "Problems of motherhood and childhood in Ukraine. Obstetric practice: patient vs system"

Olena Solodovnikova, author of the documentary film "Give birth in proper conditions"
Larysa Kolodiazhna, obstetrician, doctor of the first category
Hanna Petrovska, activist of the NGO "Natural rights"
Daria Pohylevych, perinatal psychologist
Iryna Sitkarova, child and family psychologist, psychotherapist
Moderator: Dmytro Hryzunskyi, Ukraine Crisis Media Center

15:30

Topic: "Ukrainian experts about the most important events of April"

Yurii Stelmashchuk, director of the Ukrainian House
Roman Kukharuk, CEO of Ukrainian club
Mykola Melnyk, director of the analytical group "Leviathan"
Taras Kotov, head of the NGO "Platform of Market Economy"
Andrii Tkachenko, ART-consulting partner
Oleh Saakian, leader of the United Coordination Center “Donbas”
Valentyn Hladkyh, expert of the NGO "SLOVO I DILO"

16:30

Statement on escape of suspects in shootings on the Maidan former employees of the special division "Berkut" to Russia

Volodymyr Bondarchuk, head of the NGO “Family of the Heavenly Hundred Heroes”, son of one of the Heavenly Hundred’s heroe Serhiy Bondarchuk
Volodymyr Golodniuk, deputy head of the NGO "Family the Heavenly Hundred Heroes," father of one of the Heavenly Hundred’s heroe Ustym Golodniuk
Galyna Didych, wife of the Heavenly Hundred’s heroe Serhiy Didych
Cateryna Shapoval, mother of one of the Heavenly Hundred’s heroe Serhiy Shapoval
Vitaliy Kuzmenko, injured on November 30
Vitaliy Tytych, lawyer