10:00

Topic: "Opening Session of Trilateral Youth Forum "Germany, Russia, Ukraine: a common future?"

Daniel Lissner, Deputy head of the Department of Culture and Education, German Embassy
Elena Kisiljewa, First Secretary in Embassy of the Russian Federation
Oleksndr Starodubsev, Head of Department of Public Procurement of the Ministry of evonomic development and trade of Ukraine
Vladyslav Kantsyr, Ukrainian coordinator of the Forum
David Hoffman, German coordinator of the Forum
Anastasia Zabusova, Russian coordinator of the Forum

11:00

Topic: "E-Declarations submitted. What's next?"

Oleksandra Drik, chairman of the NGO "Civil Lustration Committee” coalition coordinator "Declarations are under control"
Oleksandr Lyemenov, manager of anti-corruption group Reanimation package of Reforms
Yevhen Cherniak, analyst at Transparency International Ukraine

12:00

Topic: "The inefficient Minsk: relatives of Ukrainian military hostages offer to strengthen the Minsk Group to release and search their close ones on the temporarily occupied territories of Donetsk and Luhansk regions"

Victoria Pantyushenko, wife of imprisoned soldier Bogdan Pantyushenko
Lyudmila Holous, mother of imprisoned soldier Oleksandr Lazarenko
Sergiy Kodman, father of imprisoned soldier Oleksiy Kodman
Lyudmila Hlondar, sister of imprisoned soldier Serhiy Hlondar
Olena Sugak, mother of gone missing soldier Ruslan Sugak
Jadwiga Lozinska, mother of gone missing soldier Andriy Lozinskyi

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: “Launching project “Under construction: Museum open” on the basis of the local history museums of Slovyansk and Lysychansk”

Leonid Maruschak, curator of the project, coordinator of Arts Department, Ukraine Crisis Media Center
Olha Honchar, curator of the project, coordinator of projects and communications of Arts Department, Ukraine Crisis Media Center,
Evheniya Molyar, art expert, curator of the project “Under construction: Museum open”
Oksana Barshynova, head of the 20th – 21st century art research department of the National Art Museum of Ukraine
Evheniya Kalugina, custodian of the Slovyansk local history museum holdings
Nina Bondar, director of Lysychansk local history museum (via Skype)

14:00

Topic: "Anniversary of Maidan: the lessons of the revolution and glance into the future"

Iryna Bekeshkina, Director of the "Ilko Kucheriv Democratic Initiatives Foundation"
Evhen Bystritsky, executive director of the International Fund "Renaissance"
Oleksiy Haran, scientific director of the "Ilko Kucheriv Democratic Initiatives Foundation", professor of Political Science at the Kyiv Mohyla Academy
Pavlo Kukhta, deputy head of strategic advisers group on reforms in Ukraine
Mustafa Nayem, MP, faction Poroshenko Bloc
Volodymyr Ohryzko, Ukrainian diplomat, Minister of foreign affairs of Ukraine in 2007-2009
Yegor Sobolev, MP, faction Samopomich
Svyatoslav Vakarchuk, leader of the group "Okean Elzy"

16:00

Topic: “Russian military aggression in eastern Ukraine”

Vilyen Pidgornyy, MOD Spokesperson
Note: briefing is given in English only