09:30

Topic: “Ukrainian European week of SMEs: Jobs Growth prosperity through small and medium businesses”

Günter Fehlinger, President of ETR
Andriy Zablovskiy, Head of the Secretariat, Council of Entrepreneurs, Cabinet Ministers of Ukraine
Yelizaveta Myroshnychenko, Secretary General, HCU, SME and VET Education, Handicraft Chamber Ukraine
Tetyana Korotka, Deputy Business Ombudsman Ukraine Legal and Regulatory Challenges for SME in Ukraine
Pavlo Babenko, SME and Tourism, Coordinator of Ukrainian Federation of Employers in Tourism
Oleksandr Skurla, Private Sector Development Specialist at SAGSUR
Olha Krasovska, IER, SME and Competition Policy Expert
Olena Borodina, IEF, Coordinator of Rural Development Network Ukraine
Dmytro Lyvch, Business Environment Expert, Easy Business Ukraine

11:00

Topic "Because we understand: Help the homeless"

Vita Prokopchuk, initiator of the charity event to help homeless
Yevgen Dmytrychenko, founder of NGO "Zhyttya tryvaye”, director of the nursing home

12:00

Topic: "Expert community reacts to the illegal detention of Dmytro Shtyblikov and Oleksiy Besarabov in occupied Crimea"

Mykhailo Honchar, president of the Center for Global Studies "Strategy XXI"
Maksym Mayorov, Ukrainian Institute of National Memory expert
Natalia Belitser, expert at Pylyp Orlyk Institute for Democracy

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: "How synchronized the education and decentralization reforms are?"

Pavlo Khobzey, Deputy Minister of Education and Science of Ukraine
Ian Herchynskiy expert at Swedish-Ukrainian project "Decentralization Support in Ukraine"
Vitaliy Sitarskiy, Head of Education, Culture, Youth and Sports Department at the Executive Committee of Polonska community, Khmelnytska oblast
Oleg Fasolya, Director of Education Department at Khmelnytsk Regional State Administration (via Skype)

14:00

Topic: "Reform of collective management in Ukraine: does the bill №4461 bring us closer to European legal standards?"

Sergiy Haletiy, member of the National Union of Cinematographers of Ukraine, expert of the "Culture" group at Reanimation package of reforms
Volodymyr Gronskiy, composer, director of collective management organization "Cinema"
Dmytro Guziy, expert on intellectual property rights
Ivan Kyrylenko, Deputy Chairman of the Verhovna Rada Committee on Science and Education, chairman of the subcommittee on science, innovation and intellectual property
Dmytro Kostyuk, acting Director of the Ukrainian Agency for Copyright and Related Rights
Olena Minich, Director of Innovation and Intellectual Property, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine
Yevhen Rybchynskiy, MP, the author of the bill №4461
Oleksandr Spivakovskiy, MP (Poroshenko Bloc faction), First Deputy Chairman of the Verhovna Rada Committee on Science and Education
Taras Tkachenko, film director, chairman of the National Union of Cinematographers of Ukraine
Sergiy Trymbach, film critic, film historian, writer

16:00

Topic: “Russian military aggression in eastern Ukraine”

Vilyen Pidgornyy, MOD Spokesperson
Note: briefing is given in English only

16:30

Topic: "Slow journalism: can media initiatives help journalists become more competent"

Yana Mashkova, project coordinator of the Institute of Mass Information
Tetyana Lebedeva, Honorary Chairman of the National Association of Broadcasters
Taras Kuzmov, independent expert
Oleksandr Dyachenko, head of the legal department of the Ukrainian Association of Press Publishers
Svitlana Ostap, journalist, media expert at "Media Detector"
Iryna Shtogrin, journalist, editor at "Radio Liberty"
Ihor Rozkladay, lawyer at Media Law Institute