09:00

Topic: “How Kyiv will surprise guests of the Eurovision Song Contest 2017?”

Oleksii Reznikov, Deputy Head of Kyiv City State Administration
Serhii Proskurnia, creative supervisor of the Eurovision Song Contest 2017 events
Diana Popova, Director of Culture Issues Department of the Kyiv City State Administration
Kyrylo Voronin, event director of he Eurovision Song Contest 2017

10:00

Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 4 days”

Col. Maksym Prauta, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

11:00

Topic: “International cycling Race Horizon Park 2017 to be held along the longest urban 19 km ring for the first time”

Oleksandr Bashenko, chairman of the organizing committee of cycling Race Horizon Park, head of the of the Ukrainian Cycling Federation
Oleksii Trofymov, head of Youth and Sports unit of Kyiv City State Administration
Oleksandr Kyryzliiev, chairman of the Chabanivka village council
Mikhailo Kononenko, KOLSS CYCLYNG TEAM, champion of Ukraine in group bicycle race in 2015, multiple winner of cycling Race Horizon Park
Ukrainian athletes-cyclists
Foreign teams via Skype

12:00

Topic: “Presentation of the project ‘Dialogue with friends’: rehabilitation of internally displaced children and adolescents and victims of war through the development of communicative culture skills”

Taras Oleksyn, administrator of the online component of the educational, psychological and integration assistance programme for children, affected by armed conflict in eastern Ukraine and Crimea annexation “Integration through dialogue”, representative of the All-Ukrainian Association of teachers of history and civic education “Nova Doba”
Ryan Grist, International Alert representative in Ukraine
Petro Kendzior, coordinator of educational, psychological and integration assistance programme for children, affected by armed conflict in eastern Ukraine and Crimea annexation “Integration through dialogue”, representative of the Association of teachers of history and civic education “Nova Doba”
Larysa Artiuhina, head of the NGO “New Donbas”, filmmaker, social activist, teacher
Anna Korzh, director, volunteer manager of the “Dialogues with Friends” project

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

14:30

Topic: “Introduction of the new composition of the Public Council on lustration, the newly elected director on Lustration Department of the Ministry of Justice of Ukraine”

Serhiy Petukhov, Deputy Minister of Justice of Ukraine on European Integration
Jurii Sereda, member of the Public Council
Tatiana Kozachenko, Secretary of the Public Council
Oksana Borysenko, member of the Public Council
Kateryna Butko, member of the Public Council
Voludymyr Tymofiychuk, member of the Public Council
Evhenia Motorevska, member of the Public Council

15:30

Topic: "Events near a military facility in Rivne"

Oleksandr Tkachuk, Chairman of the Security Service of Ukraine Office

16:00

Topic: “Have the lives of residents of the largest united community in the Ternopil region, uniting 35 towns, changed?”

Volodymyr Pletiuk, head of Shumsk united local community
Moderator: Nadiia Petruniak, coordinator of the communication policy Center of the Central Reform Office