10:15

Topic: "Pesticide apocalypse: how to save Ukraine?"

Serhii Lukianchuk, director of the department for Environmental Safety of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine
Ostap Yednak, MP of Ukraine (independent)
Bohdan Lymar, resident of the village Mylostiv of Rivne region, acknowledged as victim within the criminal proceedings as a result of contamination by pesticides
Tetiana Vasylkivska, head of the public organization "All-Ukrainian Beekeepers Brotherhood"
Alla Voitsyhovska, environmentalist of the International Charitable Organization "Environment-People-Law"
Natalia Kuts, counsel of the International Charitable Organization "Environment-People-Law"

11:00

Topic: "Executed in Donbas: facts of torture and murders in the east of Ukraine"

Kateryna Vizhevska, author of the report "Executed in Donbas," coordinator of the project "Executed in Donbas: facts of torture and murders in the east of Ukraine", deputy chairman of the NGO "Myrnyi bereh"
Borys Knyrov, author of the report, lawyer of the NGO "Myrnyi bereh"
Roman Yatsynych, author of the report, investigator of the NGO "Myrnyi bereh", retired colonel of the Armed Forces of Ukraine

12:00

Topic: "Presentation of the book "Encyclopedia of children's creativity. 100 most outstanding children of Ukraine"

Oksana Kudryashova, head of vocal and theatrical studio "Nota"
Ksenia Osyka, dyrektor of production center "Talent Production"
Tetiana Petrakova, chief editor of the national publishing office "Ukrainian People"
Yurii Stelmashchuk, director of the Ukrainian House

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: "Results of the biggest All-Ukrainian cleaning action "Let’s make Ukraine clean together - 2017"

Yulia Marhel, representative of the international organization Let's Do It! World, coordinator of the campaign "Let's make Ukraine clean together!"
Natalia Kosiachenko, vice president of the All-Ukrainian youth movement Let's do it, Ukraine

14:00

Topic: “Ukraine joining CEFTA & building a pre-EU accession alliance with the European Balkans”

Günther Fehlinger, President of ETR

15:00

Topic: “Law ‘On Energy Efficiency Fund’: 48 hours before voting"

Hennadii Zubko, Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Regional Development, Construction and Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine
Peter Wagner, head of the Support Group for Ukraine at the European Commission
Oleksandr Dombrovskyi, MP of Ukraine (faction " Bloc Petro Poroshenko”), first Deputy Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine committee on fuel and energy complex and nuclear safety
Oleksii Ryabchyn, MP of Ukraine (faction Union "Batkivschyna"), member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine committee on fuel and energy complex and nuclear safety
Victor Halasiuk, MP of Ukraine (faction "Oleh Lyashko’s Radical Party")

16:00

Topic: “Russian military aggression in eastern Ukraine”

Vilyen Pidgornyy, MOD Spokesperson
Note: briefing is given in English only