10:30

Topic: “Weekly updates from the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission”

Alexander Hug, Principal Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission to Ukraine

11:00

Topic: "Fraud at the highest level: who and how sabotages the independence of the National Agency on Corruption Prevention and the e-declaration system’s effectiveness"

Oleksandra Drik, Chairman at the NGO "Public Lustration Committee", member of the Public Council under the National Agency on Corruption Prevention

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Panel discussion: "Ukraine in Global Rankings"

Dmytro Shymkiv, Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration of Ukraine
Sevgil Musaieva-Borovyk, Editor in Chief at the “Ukrainska Pravda”
Tymofii Milovanov, Honorary President of the Kyiv School of Economics
Borys Davydenko, senior editor at VoxUkraine
Lubomyr Markevych, Communications Director at UkraineInvest
Moderators:
Natalia Popovych, Co-founder of UCMC, President of One Philosophy Group of Companies
Volodymyr Kadygrob, Project Initiator, Managing Partner at the agency Zeitgeist Design

14:30

Round Table: "Two months without the Energy and Utilities National Regulatory Commission of Ukraine (NKREKP): What to do with an Energy Sector?"

Olena Pavlenko, President of DiXi Group
Oleksandr Dombrovskyi, MP of Ukraine (faction "Bloc Petro Poroshenko”), Acting Head of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine committee on fuel and energy complex
Olga Belkova, MP (faction “Petro Poroshenko Block”), Deputy Head of the Parliamentary Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex
Oleksii Ryabchyn, MP of Ukraine (faction Union "Batkivschyna"), member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine committee on fuel and energy complex
Dmytro Vovk, Chairman of the National Commission of Ukraine for State Energy and Public Utilities Regulation
Johannes Baur, First Counsellor and Chief of Operations Division at the Delegation of EU to Ukraine
Shukru Bogut, Senior Energy Advisor, USAID Office in Ukraine
Lyudmyla Butenko, Program Manager in Infrastructure and Sustainable Development at World Bank Group for Ukraine, Belarus, Moldova
Maryna Petrov, Deputy Director at the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) in Ukraine
Yevhen Bystrytskyy, Executive Director at the International Foundation “Renaissance”
Moderator: Roman Vybranovsky