09:30

Topic: “Cooperation as a tool for sustainable development of the regions”

Victor Galasiuk, MP, chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Zinoviy ​​Svereda, president of the Ukrainian Cooperative Alliance
Victor Romaniuk, MP, Parliamentary Committee on financial policy and banking
Leonid Ignatiev, president of the association “Eurostrategy”, Odessa
Andriy Gordiychuk, president of the association “Agrarian superpower”
Larysa Bychkova, Regional Development Agency “Donbass”
Tetyana Vasylyk, Foundation “Strengthening Communities”, Khmelnitsky
Valentyna Lanovenko, Academy "Organic Gardening"
Dzvenyslava Chaykivska, secretary general of “Caritas Ukraine”

11:30

Topic: “Renewable Energy in 2016: what prevails – wins or failures?”

Oleksandr Dombrovskyi, MP, first deputy chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Sergiy Savchuk, head of the State Agency for Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving of Ukraine
Georgiy Geletukha, head of the Bioenergy Association of Ukraine
Ivan Nadein, founder of “Ukrteplo” group of companies, head of the NGO “Committee for Energy Independence of Ukraine”
Tetyana Boyko, civil network “OPORA” coordinator for housing, communal services and energy programs

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: “Euro-reforms in Energy: how Ukraine starts 2017?”

Svitlana Golikova, independent expert, head of the company “TransEnergoConsulting”
Roman Nitsovych, projects and programs director, DiXi Group
Gennadiy Ryabtsev, director of special projects, scientific & technical center “Psykhea”
Nataliya Andrusevych, head of the Board at resource & analysis center “Society and Environment” (TBC)
Yuliya Cheberyak, expert of the civil network “OPORA”
Andriy Bilous, “DiXi Group” analyst

14:30

Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 3 days”

Col. Oksana Havryliuk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

15:00

Topic: “Premiere of a film for people with visual impairments”

Olga Fraze-Frazenko, director
Victoria Luchka, producer
Andriy Demchuk, author of audio description, Paralympic champion
Yulia Sachuk, co-organizer of bike race and coordinator of the information campaign “FightForRight”