09:00

Topic: "Scandinavia's first largest Ukrainian music festival"

Natalia Pasichnyk, Ukrainian-Swedish pianist, director of the Ukrainian Institute in Sweden
Claudia Shevelyuk, Co-founder of the NGO “Center for Cultural Initiatives “Responsible Future”
Tetyana Kalita, Director of the NGO “International Institute of Cultural Diplomacy”
Anna Kyslyak, festival participant (11 years old)
Sofia Kyslyak, festival participant (11 years old)

10:00

Discussion on topic "Eurointegration is ...?". Panel I: "What will the Association Agreement in the transport and environmental spheres change for each Ukrainian?"

Hlib Strygunenko, Head of the Committee for Cooperation with the EU in selected sectors of the economy of the Government Office for European and Euro-Atlantic Integration
Yevhen Katkov, Head of E-Government Department of Support Team for the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
Taras Huk, lawyer, expert of public organization "LEAD office"
Oleksandr Semenetz, Deputy Director of the Department - Head of the Department of Ecological Safety and Waste of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine
Olena Kravchenko, executive director at international NGO "Ecology - Law - Man", manager of Reanimation Package of Reforms group "Environmental protection and sustainable development"
Alla Voitsikhovska, ecologist of the NGO "Ecology - Law - Man"
Anna Golubovska-Onisimova, Chairman of the Coordination Council of the All-Ukrainian Ecological Public Organization "MAMA-86"
Moderator: Tetyana Kolosova, Head of Natioanl Outreach Department, UCMC

11:30

Discussion on topic "Eurointegration is ...?". Panel II: "How to talk about interesting about European integration for the regional MMC?" Estonian Experience in Strategic Communications”

Tiit Matsulevich, former Ambassador of the Republic of Estonia to Ukraine, current Communications Advisor at EU Advisory Mission to Ukraine
Tiina Ilsen, Deputy Director of the Estonian Center of Eastern Partnership
Kanten Boulanger, Environmental and Energy Consultant
Lidiya Yershykhina, communication expert, Association4U
Petro Zhyzhyjian, communication expert, Association4U
Moderator: Tetyana Kolosova, Head of Natioanl Outreach Department, UCMC

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: "Does the state intergation strategy of internally displaced persons correspond to the urgent needs of IDPs and society?"

Natalya Omelchenko, Chairman of the Board of NGO “Active Civil Position”, Coordinator of the Public Platform for the Rights Protection of the Victims of the Armed Conflict in Ukraine
Roman Omelchenko, Coordinator of the All-Ukrainian Network of Organizations and Unions of IDPs
Alina Palash, Chairman of the Board of NGO “Global East Ukraine”
Serhii Morozov, Head of the NGO "IDPs’ Housing Union"

14:00

Topic: "E-democracy is going to Ukraine: the government has approved the concept of e-democracy developing"

Dmytro Makovsky, Director of the Department of Electronic Governance and Information Society Development of the State Agency for E-Governance of Ukraine
Serhii Karelin, Coordinator of the "E-democracy" program of the EGAP Eastern Europe Foundation
Serhii Loboyko, Head of the Center for Innovative Development of the National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy, Chief Expert of the “E-democracy” group of the Reanimation Package of Reforms
Anna Barikova, Expert of the Center for Political and Legal Reforms on Information Law
Sofia Sakalosh, Head of the Laboratory of Electronic Democracy, NGO "PARD"
Anna Aseyeva, Cofounder of NGO "Electronic Democracy"