09:00

Тема: "Волонтерська виставка "Для бійців від бійців" для збору коштів на потреби воїнів АТО"

Олексій Чередніченко, художник
Сергій Колодка, художник

09:30

Topic: "Cinema and music by Mykola Mykolaichuk" »

Tetyana Shkolna, soloist of the National Philharmonic of Ukraine, project initiator
Ruslana Lotsman, director of the NGO “The National Philharmonic”, singer, director of the festival "Mykolaichuk-Fest"
Valentyna Kovalska, soloist of the national trio “Zoloti Kliuchi” (“The Colden Springs”)
Dmytro Glukhenkyi, documentary director, volunteer-cameraman of ATO chronicles, representative of the Ukrainian Association of Cinematographers
Yuriy Shevchenko, project director, director of production studio "YUKOM"

10:00

Topic: "Ukraine and Europe: Challenges of populism and prospects of cooperation"

Sybe Schaap, Dutch politician, MP (Liberal Party), Chairman at the Water Committee

10:30

Topic: "Students-entrepreneurs to represent Ukraine in London during the Enactus World Cup»

Maryna Honoshylina, head of the NGO “Enactus Ukraine”
Victoriya Yablonska, Program Director of “Enactus Ukraine"
Olga Bandrivska, winning team of Enactus Ukraine National Competition 2016-2017, Kyiv National Economic University
Sergiy Yasenko, winning team of Enactus Ukraine National Competition 2016-2017, Kyiv National Economic University
Oleksandr Kobernik, winning team of Enactus Ukraine National Competition 2016-2017, Kyiv National Economic University
Mayina Hritsenko, partner of the Enactus Ukraine National Competition 2016-2017, "1+1 Media representative»

11:00

Topic: "Fair parking": public control over the parking space in Ukraine’s capital"

Oksana Velichko, NGO "Razom proty koruptsii" (Together against Corruption), expert at "RPR dlya Kyeva" (Reanimation package of reforms for Kyiv)
Mykhailo Serebryakov, NGO "Razom proty koruptsii" (Together against Corruption), expert at "RPR dlya Kyeva" (Reanimation package of reforms for Kyiv)
Lesya Shevchenko, NGO "Open Society Foundation"
Yevheniy Ryabko, head of public monitors at "Fair parking"
Valenyin Kasapchuk, Acting Director at "Kyivtransparkservis"

11:30

Topic: "Access to medicine for internally displaced persons. Presentation of research results"

Ulyana Suprun, acting Minister of Health of Ukraine
Viktoriya Savchuk, advocacy expert at the NGO "CrimeaSOS"
Olga Kurishko, lawyer at the NGO "CrimeaSOS"
Yuriy Datsenko, analyst at the NGO "CrimeaSOS"
Oleksiy Karpushyn, representative of the Hospice for the elderly
Representative of the Kyiv City State Administration

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: "Catch Me If You Can, or why the "central figures" of the investigative journalism go unpunished?"

Nazar Holodnytskiy, Deputy Prosecutor General of Ukraine, head of the Specialized Anti-Corruption Prosecutor's Office (TBC)
Larysa Holnyk, judge at the Oktyabrskiy district court in Poltava
Artem Krykun-Trush, detective at the National Anti-Corruption Bureau of Ukraine
Livia Saplacan, Head of Public Relations at the The National Anticorruption Directorate of Romania
Roman Nitsovych, head of projects and programs at the analytical center DiXi Group
Yevhen Holovatyuk, journalist at Liga.net

16:00

Topic: “Russian military aggression in eastern Ukraine”

Vilyen Pidgornyy, MOD Spokesperson
Note: briefing is given in English only

16:30

Topic: "From three revolutions to a stable democracy in Ukraine: Lecture and discussion"

Krzysztof Stanowski, Polish political and social activist, president of the International Solidarity Fund (2012 - March 2017)