09:00

Topic: "Architecture of Soviet modernism: problem of preservation"

Anna Safonova, chief physician of the children’s clinical hospital №3 of Kyiv Solomianskyi district
Andrii Andrieiev, deputy of the Kyiv City Council
Diana Popova, director of the Department for Culture of the Kyiv City State Administration
Alla Hordienko, Director of the National Library for Children
Oleksandr Svystunov, director of planning and architecture, chief architect of Kyiv
Volodymyr Kuzmenko, acting Director of the Department of Architectural Control of the Kyiv City State Administration
Oleksandr Yepifanov, head of the Cultural Heritage Protection unit of the Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
Vartan Azatyan, inspector of historic preservation of the environment and protection of cultural heritage of Kyiv
Aman Molomanov, director of Zhytnii Market
Yevheniia Moliar, art investigator
Leonid Marushchak, head of the UCMC art department

10:30

Topic: "Outbreak of measles in Ukraine"

Oksana Syvak, Deputy Minister of Healthcare of Ukraine on European integration issues
Marthe Everard, head of the World Health Organization in Ukraine
Giovanna Barberis, UNICEF Representative in Ukraine

11:30

Topic: "Assembly of artists of Ukraine. Three years of activity"

Serhii Demianchuk, musician, social activist
Volodymyr Kuznetsov, artist, social activist
Larysa Artiuhina, director, social activist
Oleksandr Bilera, director

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: "Presentation of the Vostok Human Rights Group’s report on trade union organizations activity in the temporarily occupied areas of Luhansk region"

Pavlo Lysianskyi, chairman of the human rights organization Vostok Human Rights Group

13:30

Topic: "Budget 2018-2020: will a family doctor get UAH 740,000 income?"

Pavlo Kovtoniuk, Deputy Minister of Healthcare of Ukraine

14:00

Topic: "Announcement of participation of Ukrainian soldiers in the 42nd Marathon of the US marines"

Vadym Svyrydenko, Commissioner of the President of Ukraine on rehabilitation of ATO participants, who got injured, concussion, or other illness while participating in the anti-terrorist operations, participant of the 41st Marathon (via Skype)
Volodymyr Havrylov, general, military attache of Ukraine in the US
Stuart Taylor, representative of the Allied Forces Foundation (via Skype)
Olena Tsymbaliuk, spokesman for the Canadian-Ukrainian International Fund support in Ukraine
Yurii Finohenov, head of the Physical Education Department of the Defense Ministry of Ukraine
Arsenii Bilodub, director of the TM "SVA CTONE"
Kateryna Mashko, representative of the Office of the Commissioner of the President of Ukraine for rehabilitation of ATO participants
Dmytro Fesenko, participant of the last year’s marathon
Vadym Maznichenko, a member of the last year’s marathon

15:00

Topic: "National policy on diabetes: yesterday, today and tomorrow. Does a person suffering from diabetes feel protected in Ukraine?"

Valentyna Ocheretenko, chairman of the Ukrainian Diabetes Federation
Iryna Vlasenko, member of the International Diabetes Federation

16:00

Topic: “Weekly updates from the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission”


Alexander Hug, Principal Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission to Ukraine

16:30

Topic: "Political reform and its impact on all other reforms in the country"

Viktor Chumak, MP of Ukraine (independent), deputy chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Preventing and Combating Corruption
Yurii Derevianko, MP of Ukraine (independent), representatives of Rukh Novykh Syl
Svitlana Zalishchuk, MP of Ukraine, member of the Political Council of Democratic Alliance
Yehor Soboliev, MP of Ukraine (faction Unit "Samopomich")
Yehor Firsov, political party Alternatyva
Iryna Pobidash, political party "Hromadyanska Posytsiya"