10:00

Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 3 days”

Col. Maksym Prauta, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

10:15

Topic: “Start of the II International forum ‘European school of youth business and cultural and political relations’”

Dmytro Bulaiev, President of the All-Ukrainian union “Student abroad”
Andriy Nadjos, representative of the European Union Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
Maryna Sobotiuk, head of the press service of the Ministry of Information Policy of Ukraine
Yurii Stelmashchuk, Director of the Ukrainian House

11:00

Topic: “New media project ‘Ukrainer’: before leaving for an expedition along Polissia”

Bohdan Lohvynenko, founder of the project Ukrainer
Serhii Korovaynyi, photographer of the project Ukrainer
Pavlo Pashko, videographer of the project Ukrainer
Taras Kovalchuk, photographer of the Ukrainer

11:30

Topic: “Founding conference of the Ukrainian Organic Cluster”

Tetiana Yablonska, Director of the Public Union “Ukrainian Organic Cluster”
Maria Makhnovets, project manager of the Public Union “Ukrainian Organic Cluster”
Giedrius Bagušinskas, Director of the Lithuanian cluster Litmea
Valerii Kokot, senior manager of the Canadian project PROMIS

12:00

Topic: “Pysanka, Easter: hereditary thread of unity. Displaced children present their works at the festival Folk Ukraine”

Iryna Popova, Director of the Charitable Fund “Dytynets”

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: “State policy for protection and integration of Roma national minority into Ukrainian society: what does government do for Roma?”

Andrii Yurash, Director of the Department for religions and nationalities of the Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
Aksana Filipishyna, head of Department on issues of child rights, non-discrimination and gender equality of the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights
Yurii Mandych, Deputy of Uzhhorod city Council
Myroslav Horvat, Deputy of Uzhhorod city Council
Volodymyr Kondur, Chairman of the Coalition of Roma NGOs “Strategy 2020”
Ivan Matiushenko, the Chairman of the cultural society of Gypsies “Romen”
Zemfira Kondur, Deputy Chairman of the interdepartmental coordinating group on Roma Strategy at the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
Moderator: Olha Zhmurko, Director of the Roma program initiative of the International Renaissance Foundation

15:30

Topic: “Weekly updates from the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission”


Alexander Hug, Principal Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission to Ukraine

16:00

Topic: “Results of the All-Ukrainian municipal poll 2017”

Michael Druckman, Director of the Office of the International Republican Institute In Ukraine
Ihor Tyshchenko, sociological group “Rating”
City mayors