09:30

Topic: "Budget 2017: what should be excise rate on alcohol?"

Oleg Musiy, MP (independent)
Pavlo Unguryan, MP of Ukraine ("Narodniy Front" faction)
Pavlo Kyshkar, MP ("Petro Poroshenko Block" faction)
Ostap Yednak, MP (independent)
Yevhen Kapinus, Deputy Minister of Finance of Ukraine
Roberto Gnesotto, head of the "prevention of noncommunicable diseases and health promotion in Ukraine" at the WHO office in Ukraine
Nataliya Korol, expert on noncommunicable diseases at the WHO office in Ukraine
Konstyantyn Krasovskiy, head of Sector for tobacco and alcohol control at the Institute of Strategic Studies of the Ministry of healthcare of Ukraine
Ilya Neshodovsiy, expert of the "Tax Reform" group at the Reanimation Pakage of reforms
Yulia Solokha, coordinator of the NGO coalition "For a sober Ukraine"
Please note that the event is for media representatives only, accreditation by press ID cards

10:30

Topic: "Presentation of the "Angels Among Us" project

Gennadiy Kurochka, member of UCMC board
Olena Ocheretyana, director of the "Association "Petition of Ukraine"
Roman Nikolaev, photographer, official photographer at the "People's Hero of Ukraine" award
Vadym Svyrydenko, sergeant paramedic at Armed Forces of Ukraine
Vadym Maznychenko, soldier at Armed Forces of Ukraine
Mykhailo Vashchenko, junior sergeant
Oleksandr Shvetsov, junior sergeant
Valeriy Ananiev, senior soldiers
Amina Okuyeva, press officer of the special police regiment "Kyiv"
Liliya Bolbat, volunteer, activist, blogger
Marina Komarova, member of the Volunteer council at the Ministry of Defense of Ukraine
Olena Shevtsova, volunteer, activist

11:00

Topic: "Announcement of the results of the annual anti-award "discriminator of the year - 2016"

Vlad Fisun, Radio "Aristocrats"
Yuliana Pcholkina, Newsone TV channel
Olga Vesnyanka, Coalition to combat discrimination
Zorian Kis, Freedom House
Olena Pashkovska, Campaign against discrimination

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: "Call for Participation, Partnership and Support for the Ukrainian European EU SME WEEK 2016 for the SME Community, Land Management Stakeholders and Financial Sector of Ukraine"

Dmytro Lyvch, EasyBusiness Ukraine
Oleg Protsenko, Adviser to the Minister of Regional Development, Building and Housing of Ukraine
Taras Vysotski, CEO Agrobusiness Club Ukraine
Yevgeniy Demyanov, Premium & SME Banking at Raiffeisen BANK AVAL
Dmytro Krepak, Visa Ukraine
Lesia Arnautova, spokesperson, Notary Publics in Ukraine as organized in the Chamber of Notary
Serhii Frolov, President, Ukrainian Association of property evaluators
Valentin Kovtun, Vice-president of Society of Geodesy and Cartography
Oleksii Imas, independent expert, former Advisor to the Minister of agrarian policy and food of Ukraine

16:00

Topic: “Russian military aggression in eastern Ukraine”

Vilyen Pidgornyy, MOD Spokesperson
Note: briefing is given in English only