10:00

Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 4 days”

Col. Maksym Prauta, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

10:30

Topic: “Charity auction of paintings of ATO soldiers”

Anastasia Serheieva, volunteer of the project
ATO soldiers, who were at the rehabilitation trips of the CO ICF “Tvorcha Kryivka” authors of paintings, that will be presented at auction
Oksana Chorna, junior sergeant, medical driver of the 28th Separate Mechanized brigade, PhD, senior researcher at the Institute for Economics and Forecasting
Druh “Rudyi”, soldier of the Ukrainian Volunteer Corps “Pravyi Sektor”

11:00

Topic: “Cinema in small towns. International short film festival ‘Marhanets Film Festival’”

Anna Demianenko, co-founder, general producer of the Marhanets Film Festival
Oleksandr Husiev, head of the jury of the Marhanets Film Festival
Anna Smirnova, writer, specialist on media marketing of the Marhanets Film Festival
Marianna Malyna, Ukrainian writer, expert of selection committee of the Marhanets Film Festival
Olena Tolstykh, member of the National Union of Journalists of Ukraine, chief editor of MGOK TV, head of children's television studio (TSNTT), member of the jury of the Marhanets Film Festival
Oksana Artemenko, director, representative of the distribution company Letter to Fest, partner of the festival
Maryna Artemenko, director, representative of the distribution company Letter to Fest
Oleh Filipenko, director of the film “Kvadraty”
Oksana Voitenko, director of the film “Kordon Viry”
Natalia Beliaeva, director of the film “Obrani”
Anastasia Mateshko, director of the film “Skhidoznavets”
Oleksandr Navrotskyi, director of the film “Shist poverkhiv”
Directors, whose films will be selected to participate in the festival

11:30

Topic: “Presentation of the Virtual Resource Center of the All-Ukrainian Charitable Fund “HORYENIYE”

Olena Manko, coordinator of the Virtual Resource Center of the All-Ukrainian Charitable Fund “HORYENIYE"
Svitlana Havrylyuk, lawyer of the All-Ukrainian Charitable Fund “HORYENIYE" (via Skype)

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO-related issues

13:00

Topic: “Weekly updates from the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission”


Alexander Hug, Principal Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission to Ukraine

13:30

Topic: “Presentation of the charity festival ‘Wreath of peace and good’”

Yevhenia Makeieva, Chairman of the International NGO “Contest-festival ‘Charivna svichka’”, author and organizer of the festival “Wreath of peace and good”
Liliia Piltiai, chairman of the Association of women “For Ukraine’s gene pool”, festival organizer
Liliia Marina, Director of the Charity Foundation “Ukrainian House”, organizer of the festival
Olha Skotnikova, journalist, co-organizer of the festival
Nataliya Tkachenko-Rytvina, director of the Ukrainian House Yurii Stelmashchuk assistant

14:30

Topic: “Experience of Slovakia in the sphere of energy efficiency and renewable energy for Ukraine”

Mykhailo Honchar, president of the Center for Global Studies “Strategy XXI”
Karel Hirman, Research Center of the Slovak Foreign Policy Association expert
Mykola Holovliov, Mayor of Khotyn city (via Skype)
Andriy Chubyk, executive director of the Center for Global Studies “Strategy XXI”

16:00

Topic: “Rehabilitation of ATO participants. Innovative approach. Start of the project ATOfishingCamp”

Volodymyr Stepanenko, head of the NGO “Rybalska Sotnia”
Anatolii Semenov, head of the volunteer group “Doloni Anhela”
Oksana Robotska, volunteer of the Public Organization “Rybalska Sotnia”