11:30

Topic: “Presentation of the report on the work of the State Youth Housing Fund in 2019. Results of housing programs for citizens"

Serhiy Komnatny, Chairman of the Board of the State Specialized Institution State Fund for Youth Housing Assistance

12:30

Round table: “Attack on freedom of speech? law projects on media and combating disinformation"

Mykola Knyazhytskyy, Member of Parliament ("European Solidarity" Faction), Member of the Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy
Mykyta Poturaev, Member of Parliament of Ukraine ("People's Servant" Faction), Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy, Chairman of the Subcommittee on Information Policy
Solomiya Bobrovskaya, Member of Parliament ("Holos" Faction)
Roman Shutov, Network Coordinator at Eastern Open Information Partnership, Media Expert
Natalia Humeniuk, journalist, editor of Hromadske Television, member of the Council on Freedom of Speech and Protection of Journalists
Vitaliy Moroz, Program Manager of New Media, Internews-Ukraine NGO
Tatiana Kotyuzhinska, President of the Association of Media Lawyers
Roman Golovenko, Deputy Director of Mass Media Institute
Yanina Sokolova, journalist, TV presenter
Victoria Romanyuk, Deputy Director of the Mohyla School of Journalism, Deputy Editor-in-Chief of StopFake
Petro Burkovsky, Leading Analyst of Ilko Kucheriv Democratic Initiatives Foundation
Oleksandr Burmahin, media lawyer
Arkady Babchenko, journalist (via Skype)
Moderator: Pavlo Kazarin, journalist

14:00

Round table: "Lost" in Parliament - Initiatives that Business is waiting for"

Olexandr Borniakov, Deputy Minister of Digital Transformation of Ukraine
Olena Shuliak, Member of Parliament of Ukraine, Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the Organization of State Power, Local Self-Government, Regional Development and Urban Development
Lyudmyla Buimister, Member of Parliament, Chairman of the Subcommittee on Competition and Equal Business for the Committee on Economic Development
Yaroslav Zheleznyak, Member of Parliament, First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Finance, Tax and Customs Policy
Lubomyr Chornyi, Business Climate Improvement Manager at USAID Ukraine's Competitive Economy Program
Natalia Baldych, expert of the Center of Public Expertise
Volodymyr Moroz, expert of the Center of Public Expertise
Olexander Pliva, expert of the Center of Public Expertise
Mykola Soroka, expert of the Center of Public Expertise

16:30

Topic: "Situation on Coronavirus Infection in Ukraine and in the World"

TBA