09:30

Discussion: “Open budget hearings 2016. Higher minimum wages: a rational decision for the good of people or a fault that will boost inflation?”

Yevgeniy Kapinus, Deputy Minister of Finance of Ukraine
Victor Taran, expect of “Eidos” center
Oleksandra Betliy, project coordinator at the Institute for Economic Research and Political Consulting, expert of the Reanimation Package of Reforms

11:00

Topic: “Why we need to keep and return ethnology to the list of university degrees”

Ganna Skrypnyk, director of Rylsky Institute of Art, Folklore and Ethnology
Prof. Valentyna Borysenko, head of Ethnology Department, Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University
Prof. Petro Chernega, head of Ethnology Department, Dragomanov National Pedagogic University
Natalya Petrova, ethnologist, deputy dean of the History Faculty, Mechnykov Odessa National University Representative of the Ministry of Education

12:00

Topic: “Summarizing results of the presidential elections in the USA and consequences for Ukraine”

Volodymyr Bondarenko, president of Shevchenko Institute for Political and Marketing Research
Vadym Karasyov, director of the Institute of Global Strategy

12:30

Полковник Андрій Лисенко, речник Міністерства оборони України з питань АТО

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: “Presentation of a commemorative medal dedicated to Ukrainian tradition in sacred art”

Dmytro Pirkl, medalist
Victor Veklenko, director of Civil Museum of the Cross

13:30

Topic: “A unique steppe in Odessa region under threat”

Oleksiy Vasyliuk, deputy head of the National Ecological Center of Ukraine
Olena Kravchenko, executive director of the NGO “Ecology-Human-Law”
Olga Melen-Zabramna, director of legal department, NGO “Ecology-Human-Law”
Andriy Plyga, coordinator of WWF in Ukraine
Ivan Rusev, director of the national park “Tuzlivsky Lymany”

14:30

Topic: “Recycling batteries in Ukraine”

Liubov Kolosovska, head of the project “Batareyky Zdavaites”
Kristina Govorukha, volunteers coordinator, project “Batareyky Zdavaites”
Yevgeniya Aratovska, head of the NGO “Ukrayina BEZ Smittya”

15:00

Topic: “Results of the 3rd hearings of the Civil Society Platform Ukraine-EU”

Grygoriy Osovyi, head of the Federation of Trade Unions of Ukraine
Alfredas Jonuska, member of European Economic and Social Committee, general director of Trade, Industry and Craft of Siauliai
Yulia Tyschenko, head of the Board, Ukainian Center for Independent Political Research
Ulrika Westerlund, member of European Economic and Social Committee, Union for the Rights of Sexual Minorities TGEU
Vasyl Andreev, head of the Trade Union of Workers of Construction and Construction Material Industry of Ukraine

16:30

UCMC hosts acapella band “United People”. UCMC music project “Listen to Ukraine”

Maria Tytova, beat-box
Anastasiya Khyzhnyak, bass
Oleksandra Polovynska, lead vocals
Olga Perepelytsia, lead vocals
Maria Savenko, vocals