10:00

Topic: “Legitimate choice? Violations, falsifications, education: society in action?”

Lev Levytsky, coordinator of information campaign “Your Voice”
Taras Boiko, coordinator of the project “Network of active citizens #SPILNO”
Andriy Sharaskin, coordinator of the civil platform “Protect your voice”
Violeta Moskalu, founder of the GlobalUkraine movement
Ihor Markov, political expert, sociologist

11:30

Topic: “US experts about their observations during the 1st round of presidential elections”

Jonathan Katz, senior fellow with The German Marshall Fund of the United States
Gregory Feifer, Davis Center for Russian and Eurasian Studies
Matthew Schaaf, Freedom House Ukraine
Nataliya Gumenyuk, journalist of Hromadske TV (Ukraine)

12:30

Topic: “Press-conference on results of CANADEM's Election Observation Mission to Ukraine”

Lloyd Axworthy, Head of the CANADEM’s Election Observation Mission to Ukraine
Olia Odynska-Grod, coordinator of the CANADEM’s Election Observation Mission to Ukraine

14:00

Тopic: “Russian interference to the media space during the presidential elections of Ukraine”

Maksym Tuliev, Chairman of the Board of the Internet Association of Ukraine
Liubov Tsybulska, Head of the Hybrid Warfare Analytic Group of Ukraine Crisis Media Centre
Oleksiy Pohorelov, Director General of the Ukrainian Association of Media Business

15:30

Topic: “Further developments of the campaign and prospects for the 2nd round of presidential elections 2019”

Oleksiy Haran, Research Director of the Ilko Kucheriv Democratic Initiatives Foundation, Professor of Political Science Department, National University “Kyiv-Mohyla Academy”
Yaroslav Yurchyshyn, Chairman of the Board of Transparency International Ukraine
Oleksandr Sushko, Executive Director of the Renaissance International Foundation

17:30

Тopic: “Press conference of the Ukrainian World Congress (UWC) International Observation Mission to Ukraine’s 2019 Elections (UWC Mission) in conjunction with the Ukrainian Congress Committee of America Mission (UCCA Mission) on the first round of Presidential Elections”

Eugene Czolij, Head of the Ukrainian World Congress Mission
Andrew Futey, Deputy Head of the Ukrainian World Congress Mission, Head of the Ukrainian Congress Committee of America Mission
Maryna Iaroshevych, Advisor to the Head of Ukrainian Congress Committee Mission
Tamara Gallo-Olexy, Coordinator of the Ukrainian Congress Committee of America Mission