10:00

Topic: “International and internal support to IDPs during the ongoing conflict”

Introduction: Ruslan Kalinin, NGO “All Ukrainian Association of IPDs”

10:10

Discussion 1: “Governmental program on IDPs: strengths and weaknesses”

Vitaliy Muschynin, Deputy Minister of Social Policy of Ukraine
Georgiy Tuka, Deputy Minister on temporarily occupied territories and IDPs of Ukraine
Mustafa Nayyem, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)
Maksym Yefimov, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)
Sergiy Taruta, MP from the 58th majoritarian district (Mariupol)
Grygoriy Nemyrya, MP (“Batkivschyna” faction)
Ganna Starykova, head of Kyiv Regional Council of 7th convocation
Tetyana Durneva, executive director of Public holding “Group of Influence”, consultant on IDPs issues, Institute of Social and Economic Research (ISER)
Moderator: Bogdan Butkevych, host of TV channel “Espreso”

11:00

Discussion 2: “Efficient housing programs for IDPs. Support to businesses and creation of jobs of IDPs”

Oleksandr Danyliuk, Minister of Finance of Ukraine
Eduard Kruglyak, Deputy Minister of Regional Development, Construction and Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine
Maria Ionova, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)
Yegor Firsov, former MP
Dmytro Bilotserkivets, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)
Valeriy Yaroshenko, director of the State Service on Employment
Valentyn Krasnopyorov, coordinator of “Strong Communities” movement
Moderator: Sergiy Garmash, senior editor, “OstroV” edition

12:00

Topic: “First Center for Citizens Security opened in Donetsk region”. UCMC project “Spokesperson of peaceful life”

Col. Vladyslav Gusynskyi, Service for Civilians Protection, deputy chief of the Chief Department of Donetsk Regional Emergency Service (via Skype)
Veronika Bakhal, head of public relations department, Main Department of Donetsk Regional Emergency Service (via Skype)

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: “Announcing winners of the Volunteer Prize “Euromaidan SOS 2016”

Solomiya Vitvitska, jury member
Oleksandra Kaltsova, jury member
Oleksandra Matviychuk, coordinator of “Euromaidan SOS” initiative

13:45

Topic: “Successful school –strong university: why Ukraine needs a new law on education”

Bishop Borys Gudziak, President of the Ukrainian Catholic University, Bishop of Saint Volodymyr the Great Eparchy in Paris
Taras Finikov, rector of the International Foundation for Education Policy Research
Vil Bakirov, president of Karazin Kharkiv National University
Volodymyr Bugrov, vice rector of Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University
Taras Dobko, first vice rector of the Ukrainian Catholic University
Yegor Stadnyi, executive director of CEDOS think-tank

15:30

Topic: “Prosecutor General’s Office vs. National Anti-Corruption Bureau of Ukraine: struggle for mandate on the example of criminal case against Sergiy Leschenko”

Sergiy Leschenko, MP (“Petro PoroshenkoBlock” faction)
Dmytro Loshakov, lawyer of Sergiy Leschenko, legal agency “Capital”
Daria Kaleniuk, executive director of the Center for Prevention of Corruption
Davit Sakvarelidze, former Deputy Prosecutor General of Ukraine
Vasyl Gatsko, co-leader of political party “DemAlliance”
Victoria Voitsytska, MP (“Samopomich” faction)
Svitlana Zalischuk, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Block” faction)

17:00

UCMC hosts B&B project. UCMC music project “Listen to Ukraine”

Tanya Mazur, bandura
Sergiy Shamrai, accordion