09:30

UCMC media-lounge. “"Presentation of the Ukrainian translation of Karl Schloegel book “Ukrainian challenge. Opening of European country”

Karl Schloegel, German historian
Kostyantyn Sigov, director of publishing house “Dukh I Litera”

10:00

Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 4 days”

Col. Oleksiy Chernobay, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

10:15

Topic: “Conclusion of Austrian Ukrainian Days - Rediscovering our common history to be ready for our joint future in European Union”

Dr. Erhard Busek, President of Institute for the Danube and Central Europe (IDM), former Stability Pact Coordinator of the countries of Central and Eastern Europe
Gustav Gressel, European Council on Foreign Relations
Stefan Haboeck, head of International and European Relations, “Paneuropa Austria", press spokesman of Dr. Paul Rubig, MEP
Prof. Zinoviy Broyde, director of the Centre “EcoResource”, adviser of the head of Chernivtsi Regional State Administration
Olena Drost, president of Intitiative Group “Alpbach Kiev”
Alfred Praus, coordinator of Austrian Ukrainian Society
Moderator: Gunther Fehlinger, President of ETR and Coordinator of Austrian Ukrainian Days 2016

11:30

Topic: “Elections in the united territorial communities in 2016: how many communities will be in Ukraine?”

Hennadiy Zubko, Vice Prime Minister – Minister of Regional Development, Construction and Housing of Ukraine
Valentyn Boyko, coordinator of the Center for local self-governance development in Mykolaiv region
Vadym Gayev, head of Novopskovska community, Luhansk region
Yuriy Ganyschak, director of the Institute for Territories Development
Ivan Kovach, head of Tyachiv community, Zakarpatska region
Andriy Magera, deputy head of the Central Election Commission
Victoria Ptashnyk, MP (independent)
Denys Rybachok, expert of the Committee of Voters of Ukraine
Anatoliy Tkachuk, director on science an development, Institute for Civil Society Development
Moderator: Dmytro Vasiliev, advisor to the Vice-Prime-Minister, coordinator of the Communication Group, Central Office of Reforms

12:30

Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: “Ukrainian Celebrities and Civic Activists join the UN Human Rights Campaign in Ukraine”

Fiona Frazer, Head of the UN Human Rights Monitoring Mission in Ukraine
Pablo Mateu, UNHCR Representative in Ukraine
Manfred Profazi, Chief of the International Organization for Migration (IOM), Mission in Ukraine

14:30

Topic: “Presentation of a project “For Whom the Bell Tolls”

Yevheniya Kuleba, activist, project initiator
Gennadiy Kurochka, member of UCMC board
Sergiy Morgunov, author of the video, Maidan activist
Yuliya Tsypun, representative of the NGO “Families of the Heavenly Hundred”
Olesya Zhukovska, Maidan activist

15:00

Topic: “How peaceful assemblies on the eve of so-called “referendum” in Crimea were countered and what happened to their participants”

Oleksandra Matviychuk, coordinator of NGO “Euromaidan SOS” that initiated #LetMyPeopleGo campaign
Elnara Asanova, wife of Ali Asanov, accused in 'Case of February 26'
Bekir Degermendzhy, father of Mustafa Degermendzhy, accused in 'Case of February 26'
Andriy Schekun, journalist, activist, formerly prisoner in Crimea
Mykhailo Tarakhkalo, lawyer of Ukrainian Helsinki Human Rights Union, who works on the case of Mykola Sheptur - a Ukrainian imprisoned in Crimea