11:30

Topic: “Hearings in Kyiv Court of Appeal on the case “Golovchenko vs. First channel of the Russian Federation”

Glib Golovchenko, secretary of the National Union of Journalists of Ukraine, general producer at “ТАК.TV” channel

12:00

Topic: “Central Library of Mariupol joins all-Ukrainian project “More reading”. UCMC project “Spokesperson of peaceful life”

Galyna Motruk, senior librarian of Gorkyi Central Children Library of Mariupol (via Skype)
Yulia Vasylenko, director Gorkyi Central Children Library of Mariupol (via Skype)

12:30

Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO related issues

13:00

Topic: “Weekly updates from the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission”

Alexander Hug, First Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission to Ukraine

14:00

Topic: “Say no to low quality sanitary vehicles for the army: problems with Ministry of Defense procurement of sanitary vehicles for evacuation of the wounded in the ATO zone”

Olga Bogomolets, MP, head of the Parliamentary Committee on Healthcare, co-chaiperson of Civil-Military Coordination Staff for Medical Help
Oksana Korchynska, MP, first deputy head of the Parliamentary Committee on Healthcare, deputy head of issues Civil-Military Coordination Staff for Medical Help
Valentyna Varava, member of the 2ndTaskforce Group, Fourth subcommittee of Reforms Committeeof the MoD and the Armed Forces of Ukraine
Pavlo Grulenko (Petro Vyshyvanets), member of the 2nd Taskforce Group, Fourth subcommittee of Reforms Committeeof the MoD and the Armed Forces of Ukraine
Tetyana Skirtach, rotation director of «ASAP RESCUE» service in the ATO zone
Roman Babych, demobilized chief of medical service of the 1st battalion, 93rd mechanized brigade

15:30

Topic: “Medicaments accessibility: consultation with stakeholders and experts”

Oleg Rybachuk, head of the NGO “Centre UA”, co-founder of think-tank “Anna Yaroslavna Collegium”
Ulana Suprun, acting Minister of Healthcare of Ukraine
Roman Ilyk, Deputy Minister of Healthcare of Ukraine

17:00

Topic: "Special Representative visits Ukraine"

Gernot Erler, the Special Representative of the Federal Government of Germany for the OSCE Chairmanship 2016 and Coordinator for Intersocietal Cooperation with Russia, Central Asia and the Eastern Partnership Countries
Vaidotas Verba, the OSCE Project Coordinator in Ukraine