Трансляція:  eng |  ua

10-00 Topic: “International art community to assist Ukrainian families of the ATO soldiers”
Igor Zhuk, Ukrainian singer, co-organizer of the marathon “Kapli dobra”
Olga Bogomolets, MP of Ukraine (Petro Poroshenko Bloc), winner of national and international festivals of art song, marathon participant
Diana Popova, director of cultural department at the Kyiv City State Administration
Irina Mikhnyuk, representative of the charity platform “People helping people”
Lyubov Barkotsa, volunteer that takes care of the families of fallen heroes in Zakarpattya

11-00 Media Club “How to achieve visa-free regime with the EU until the end of the year?”
Alyona Getmanchuk, director at the Institute of World Policy
Vsevolod Chentsov, Director of EU department at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
Hanna Hopko, MP of Ukraine (independent) Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Foreign Affairs
Iryna Sushko, head of the NGO “Europe without Barriers”
Serhiy Sidorenko, editor of the “Ukrainska pravda”

12-00 Topic: “The biggest cycle adventure of this summer – a nationwide bike ride “Vyshyvanyi shlyah”
Kateryna Hanus, coordinator of the “Vyshyvanyi shlyah” project
Anatolyi Tsyrkun, author of “The Way Vyshyvany” project
Roman Savorona, leader of “Kyiv-Uzhgorod”
Yuriy Tovstoluzhskiy, leader of “Kharkiv-Kyiv”
Ihor Goshovskyi, developer of the project’s website

12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Presidential Administrationspokesperson on ATO related issues

13-00 Topic: “Start of the Festival “From country to Ukraine”
Halyna Samchuk, director of the festival “From country to Ukraine”
Pavlo Korobchuk, participant of the open library at the Festival, poet and writer
Kateryna Hoptynska, curator of the photo exhibition at the Festival

13-30 Topic: “What do the electricity bills consist of? Public discussion on the openness of electricity and steam coal markets”
Mariya Nizhnik, state commissioner at the Antimonopoly Committee of Ukraine
Dmytro Vovk, Chairman of the National Commission for state energy and public utilities regulation
Konstantyn Zapayschykov, Chairman at the Wholesale Electricity Market
Representative of the Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry of Ukraine
Representative of DTEK company
Victor Butok, independent expert
Andriy Gerus, independent expert

15-30 Topic: “School Director through of the competition: agent of change or false reform?”
Olena Fidanyan, Director for Education, Youth and Sports atKyiv City State Administration
Volodymyr Bozhynskiy, representative of the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine
Olena Bondarenko, Co-Chair of the NGO “Kyiv City organization Parents SOS»
Olena Parfenova, co-chairman of the NGO “Kyiv City organization Parents SOS»
Tatiana Pospelova, member of the commission to elect heads ofeducational institutions in Kyiv, head of the Department of the Institute of Society
Olena Zaplotynska, project office manager at the National Council of reform
Serhiy Horbachev, director at the Ivan Bagryanyi specialized school №148
Alla Bezsmertna, head of the kindergarten №495
Andriy Melnyk, director of specialized aviation-technical school №203
Victoriya Kabushko, director of secondary school №63