Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for June 8, 2016

Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for June 8, 2016
June 07, 2016.

10-00 Topic: “Judiciary reform: vision administrative justice judges”
Oleksandr Paseniuk, judge of the Constitutional Court of Ukraine, ex-chaiman of the High Administrative Court of Ukraine in 2004-2011
Bogdan Sanin, judge of Kyiv’s District Administrative Court
Volodymyr Donets, judge of Kyiv’s District Administrative Court

10-30 Topic: “General update on OSCE SMM activity and the security situation in Ukraine”
Alexander Hug, Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission in Ukraine

11-00 Topic: “Presentation of Institute of World Policy research: “Foreign Policy Audit: Ukraine-Belarus”
Olena Betliy, analyst, Institute of World Policy
Yevgen Preigerman, director of expert initiative “Misk Dialogue”, head of the Council of Discussion & Analysis Association “Liberal Club”
Valentyn Velychko, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Belorussia to Ukraine
Roman Bezsmertny, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Ukraine to Belorussia (2010-2011)
Andrey Scriba, PhD in political science, research fellow at the Research Centre “Intitute on Privatisation and Management” (Minsk, Belorussia)

12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Presidential Administration spokesperson on ATO related issues

13-00 Topic: “Results of the campaign «RE-form to become European” dedicated to Days of Europe in Ukraine”
Yevgeniya Oliynuk, head ot the Network of Centers of European Information of Ukraine
Liudmyla Chabak, coordinator of Chernigiv Center of European Information
Oleksandr Bukreev, coordinator of Lugansk Center of European Information (located in Starobilsk)
Tetyana Fedorova, coordinator of Kirovograd Center of European Information

13-30 Topic: “Presentation of social & cultural forum “PogranCult: GaliciaCult”
Olga Sagaidak, project director, co-founder of charity foundation “Mystetski Nadra” (eng. “Creative resourses”)
Liubov Yakymchuk, poet, journalist, literary critic, curator of “PogranCult: GaliciaCult”
literature program
Oksana Barshynova, art expert, head of the reseach department for art of 20th – beginning of the 21st  centuries, National Art Museum of Ukraine, curator of “PogranCult: GaliciaCult” visual program
Lucie Řehoříková, Director of the Czech Centre in Kiev

14-30 Public debates on topic: “The future of Crimea: is reintegration possible, when and how?”
Yulia Tyschenko, expert on civil society development programs, Ukrainian Center for Independent Political Research
Refat Chubarov, Head of the Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar People, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Bloc” faction)
Yuriy Smilyanskyi, expert of the charity foundation “Maidan of Foreign Affairs”
Mykhailo Samus, deputy director on international affairs, Center for Research on Army, Conversion and Disarmament
Sergiy Kunitsyn, MP (“Petro Poroshenko Bloc” faction)
Yusuf Kurkchi, First Deputy Minister on Temporarily Occupied Territories and IDPs
Pavlo Kazarin, journalist, TV host, observer of “Krym.Realii” [“Crimea.Reality”]
Andriy Kymenko, senior editor of “BlackSeaNews” portal
Natalia Belitser, expert, Pylyp Orlyk Democracy Institute
Ruslan Kermach, expert-analyst of Ilko Kucheriv Democratic Initiatives Foundation
Moderator: Larysa Gubina, TV journalist

Share

Twitter