Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for September 7, 2016

Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for September 7, 2016
September 06, 2016.

11-00 Topic: “Changes to the law “On courts and status of judges: vision of administrative justice judges”
Mykhailo Smokovych, acting head of the Supreme Administrative Court of Ukraine
Oleksandr Paseniuk, president of the NGO “Association of administrative justice judges”
Natalia Blazhivska, judge of the Supreme Administrative Court of Ukraine, vice-president of the NGO “Association of administrative justice judges”
Bogdan Sanin, judge of Kyiv’s District Administrative Court, vice-president of the NGO “Association of administrative justice judges”

12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defence of Ukraine spokesperson on ATO related issues

13-00 Topic: “Peace Summer Camp”
Larysa Artiugina, film director, head of the NGO “Novyi Donbas” (“New Donbas”)
Yaroslav Pilunskyi, cameraman, director of the initiative “Zhovtyi Avtobus” (“Yellow Bus”)
Ruta Rudinskaite, Third Secretary of the Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania to Ukraine
Jonas Daniliauskas, Minister Plenipotentiary of the Embassy of Lithuania to Ukraine
Igor Yankovskyi, founder of all-Ukrainian charity foundation “Initiative for the Future”

14-00 Topic: “Announcing International scientific conference “Kazymyr Malevych: Kyiv aspect” and charitable auction”
Dmytro Gorbachov, professor, researcher on Ukrainian avant-garde art, honorary head of the organizers’ committee of the conference
Tetyana Filevska, researcher of Malevych heritage,  organizer of the book “Kazymyr Malevych. Kyiv period,  1928-1930”, organizer of the conference
Pavlo Bilodid, cultural project manager, Kyiv-Mohyla Business School
Leonid Maruschak, curator of Ukraine Crisis Media Center’s Art Department
Pavlo Gudimov, curator and founder of “Ya Gallery” art center
Representative of the Ministry of Culture of Ukraine

15-00 Topic: “Association Agreement: a summer without reforms?”
Svitlana Golikova, independent expert, head of the company “TransEnergoConsulting”
Leonid Unigovskyi, general director of “Naftogazbudinformatyka” LLC
Roman Nitsovych, DiXi Group project & program director
Gennadiy Ryabtsev, special projects director, scientific & technical center “Psykhea”
Natalia Andrusevych, head of the Board, resource & analysis center “Society and Environment”
Tetyana Boiko, coordinator of public utilities & energy programs, civil network “OPORA”
Valentyna Belyakova, director of European- Ukrainian Energy Agency

Share

Twitter