Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for October 4, 2016

Schedule of press-briefings in Ukraine Crisis Media Center for October 4, 2016
October 03, 2016.

10-00 Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 4 days”
Lt. Oleksiy Chernobay, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson

10-30 Discussion: “Situation with coal for thermal power stations before the start of heating season”
Representative of the National Commission for state regulation of energy and public utilities
Oleksandr Rogozin, vice-president of all-Ukrainian NGO  “Association of Energy of Ukraine”
Kostyantyn Uschapovskyi, advisor to the Minister of Energy and Coal Industry of Ukraine
Dmytro Malyar, DTEK Energy LLC, director of Commercial Optimization & Analysis Department
Volodymyr Yegorov, deputy commercial director of private joint stock company “Donbasenergo”
Vitaliy Zaychenko, deputy director on operative management, senior operator of National energy company “Ukrenergo”
Andriy Gerus, expert on energy issues
Dmytro Vasyliev, deputy general director at the Center for Energy Research

12-00 Topic: “Successful experience of the biggest rehabilitation center in post-Soviet countries for homeless children and children from difficult families” UCMC project “Spokesperson of peaceful life”
Gennadiy Mokhnenko, pastor of the Church of Good changes, director of rehabilitation center “Pilgrim” (via Skype)

12-30 Col. Oleksandr Motuzyanyk, Ministry of Defense spokesperson on ATO related issues

13-00  Topic: “Campaign to prevent accidents on roads “I can see you, you can see me”
Bogdan Ischuk, head of the Board, All-Ukrainian charity foundation “From heart to heart”
Kateryna Belugina, representative of Ukrainian Patrol Police
PJSC “Kredobank” representative 

13-30 Topic: “MFA  Open Air 2016: theatre performance “I Am Veteran”
Ivona Kostyna, author of the idea, NGO “Pobratymy”
Daria Koltsova, artist, curator
Anatoliy Solovey, head of Public Diplomacy Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
Iryna Shum, second secretary of the department, Secretariat of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
Oksana Gorbach, director of Production Hub StratComUA
Veterans, project participants  
Kostyantyn Klyatskin, stage director
Andriy Kozinchuk, military psycologist, project participant
Solomiya Vitvitska, “The Winners” project

Share

Twitter