10:30

Topic: "Presentation of the work of the Verkhovna Rada of the 8th convocation in the implementation of the "green" agenda"

Andriy Zaika, Head of the United Nations Development Program in Ukraine
Zoryana Kozak, UNDP expert in Ukraine
Lesya Vasylenko, People's Deputy of Ukraine ("Holos" faction)
Oleg Bondarenko, People's Deputy of Ukraine ("Servant of the People" faction)
Ostap Iednak, People's Deputy of Ukraine (non-factional)
Moderator: Victoria Yashkina, UNDP expert in Ukraine

12:30

Round table: "Modeling a Capable Community - International and Ukrainian experience"

Mykola Rubchak, Head of the expert group of the territorial organization of power of the Directorate for Development of local self-government, territorial organization of power and administrative and territorial structure of the Ministry of Communities and Territories of Ukraine
Barry Reed, USAID DOBRE Chief of Party
Anatoly Tkachuk, Director for Research and Development of the Civil Society Institute
Cezary Trutkowski, Chairman of the Executive Board, Foundation in Support of Local Democracy (Poland)
Olexander Korinniy, President of Association of Amalgamated Territorial Community, Head of Novoukrainska CC
Brit Fontenot, Director of Economic Development of City of Bozeman, Montana (USA)
Ivan Rubsky, Head of Bashtanska CC, Chairman of the Local Economic Development Platform of the Association of Amalgamated Territorial Communities
Moderator: Iryna Malyk, USAID DOBRE Decentralization Communication Coordinator

14:30

Topic: "Announcement of the program of events for the 6th anniversary of the Revolution of Dignity"

Igor Poshivaylo, Director General of the National Museum of the Revolution of Dignity
Olga Salo, Head of Information and Exhibition Department of the National Museum of the Revolution of Dignity
Olha Rondyak, Ukrainian-American artist, author of the Metempsychosis project
Volodymyr Shuvaev, photographer, hero of the movie "Kiev is unbreakable"
Vlad Buchko, musician, artist, heroine of the movie "Kyiv is unbreakable"