Schedule of press briefings on October, 13th 2015

Schedule of press briefings on October, 13th 2015
October 12, 2015.

9-00 Topic: “Ministry of Defence of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past week”
Oksana Gavrylyuk, Head of Communications and Press Ministry of Defence of Ukraine

09-10 Topic: “Dynamics of hostilities in ATO zone in the last 4 days”
Captain I rank Leonid Matyukhin, ATO spokesman (via Skype)

9-30 Topic: “Study of Ukrainian community’s best practices to provide assistance”
Marina Saprykina, founder of “Ukraine Country Brand”
Kateryna Scheglova, coordinator of relations with the Ukrainian community in the UK
Iryna Filenko coordinator of relations with the Ukrainian community in Germany
Tetyana Franchuk, coordinator of relations with the Ukrainian community in Portugal

10-00 Topic: “Saving Ukrainian Private: results of the first nationwide hepatitis C test among the ATO fighters”
Serhiy Lytovka, head of the Central Sanitary and Epidemiological Control office at the Ministry of Defense of Ukraine
Jacek Tyszko, country coordinator of the Joint United Nations Program on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS) in Ukraine
Pavlo Skala, Associate Director for the policy and partnership at the International HIV / AIDS Alliance in Ukraine
Olha Tkachenko, project coordinator at the NGO “Yurydichna sotnya” (Legal Hundred), volunteer, member of the medical committee at the “People’s Volunteer Association”
Natalia Nizova, director of the Ukrainian Center for control of socially dangerous diseases at the Ministry of Healthcare of Ukraine
Nadiya Strubchevska, mother of an ATO soldier
Olha Golubovska, head of the Department of Infectious Diseases at the National Medical University, Chief Specialist of Ministry of Health of Ukraine on infectious disease

10-30 Topic: “Law enforcement reform: how to organise cooperation?”
Kálmán Mizsei, head of the EU Advisory Mission for Civilian Security Sector Reform Ukraine
Yuriy Sevruk, Deputy Prosecutor General of Ukraine
Artem Sytnyk, Head of the National Anti-Corruption Bureau of Ukraine
Khatia Dekanoidze, advisor to the deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
Natalia Sevastyanova, First Deputy Minister of Justice of Ukraine
Mykola Husak, member of the High Council of Justice and Supreme Court Judge
Nykola Havronyuk, expert of the Center for Political and Legal Reforms
Oleksandr Banchuk, expert at the Reanimation package of Reforms
Daria Kalenyuk, executive director at the Center for Combating Corruption
Serhiy Grebenyuk, Head of the Kyiv branch of the Association of Lawyers of Ukraine, Deputy Chairman of the Advisory Board of the Prosecutor General of Ukraine
Moderator: Taras Kachka, Head of Ukraine Reforms Communications Taskforce project

12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Presidential Administration spokesperson on ATO related issues

13-00 Topic: “Russia’s hybrid war of Russia against Ukraine: causes, consequences, lessons and challenges”
Ivan Kostov, former Prime Minister of Bulgaria
Ruslan Kavatsyuk, Advisor to the Chief the Armed Forces of Ukraine General Staff
Moderator: Anatoly Baronin, managing partner at the analytical agency Da Vinci Group

15-00 Topic: “Release of the final report on technical investigation into flight MH 17 crash”
Hennadiy Zubko, Vice-Prime Minister and Minister for Regional Development, Construction and Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine, chairman of the government commission to investigate the causes of the aircraft Boeing 777-200 crash
Olena Zerkal, Deputy Foreign Minister for European Integration

15-30 Topic: “The founding organizations sign the memorandum of cooperation in framework of “Movement promoting territorial defense of Ukraine”
Svyatoslav Stetsenko, Chairman of the NGO “Ukrainskyi Lehion” (Ukrainian Legion)
bhead of the military-patriotic work and promoting territorial defense, Society Promoting defense of Ukraine
Oleh Vdovyak, authorized representative of the organization “Plast – the National Scout Organization of Ukraine”
Olena Biletska, head of the NGO “Ukrainian female guard”
Anatoly Hryva, head of the NGO “Youth club Jura”
Heorhiy Uchaykin, Chairman of the Board at the Ukrainian Association of gun owners
Oleksandr Kulchytskyi, representative of NGO “Center for special tactical training “White Wolf”
Ivan Kishka, Head of the NGO “Youth Nationalist Congress”
Ihor Kosyak, Head of Territorial Defense Department at the Armed Forces General Staff

16-00 Topic: “Ukrainian Catholic University opens rehabilitation medicine school”
Uliana Suprun, director of the Medical Rehabilitation School, Ukrainian Catholic University
Natalia Klymovska, Vice President for Development and Communications, Ukrainian Catholic University

Share

Twitter