10-00 Topic: “Ministry of Defense of Ukraine: updates on the activities over the past 3 days”
Lt. Oleksiy Chernobay, Ministry of Defense of Ukraine spokesperson
10-30 Topic: “Strengthening relations between Israel and Ukraine”
Emiliya Margolina, NGO «Israeli Friends of Ukraine», press-center representative
Efim Brantman, NGO «Israeli Friends of Ukraine», art space graphic designer
11-00 Topic: “Recreation for Ukrainian children and servicemen of the Armed Forces of Ukraine in Croatia”. UCMC project “Spokesperson of peaceful life”
Volodymyr Kashliuk, head of Social Guarantees Department, Armed Forces of Ukraine
Illya Shevlyak, president of the Sport Committee of Ukraine (via Skype)
Oksana Havryliuk, representative of the Ministry of Defense of Ukraine (via Skype)
Ivica Pirić, Honorary Consul of Ukraine in the Republic of Croatia
12-00 Topic: “Summary of the program “Babyn Yar: A Commemoration”
Prof. Paul Robert Magocsi, Member of the Board of Directors, Ukrainian Jewish Encounter
Paul Hunka, opera singer, art director of the Ukrainian Art Song Project, chairperson for commemorative concert
Oksana Lyniv, conductor of the Memorial concert
Dr. Ihor Schupak, Director of the Ukrainian Institute for the Study of the Holocaust “Tkuma” and of the Museum of Jewish Memory and the Holocaust in Ukraine, director for youth program
Dr. Lyudmila Grynevych, Senior Research Fellow at the Museum of History of Ukraine, Director of the Holodomor Research and Education Center, Chairperson for Public Symposium
Dr. Vladyslav Hrynevych, senior research fellow at the Jewish History & Culture Department, Kuras Institute of Political and Ethnic Studies, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine; coeditor of the memorial book
12-30 Col. Andriy Lysenko, Ministry of Defense spokesperson on ATO related issues
13-00 Topic: “Weekly updates from the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission”
Alexander Hug, First Deputy Chief Monitor of the OSCE Special Monitoring Mission to Ukraine
14-00 Topic: “All-Ukrainian Forum “Experience of the Brave of Ukraine”
Oleksandr Kornienko, fellowship of combatants “Spas-Ukraine”, member of the Board
Mykola Lyakhovych, head of National and Patriotic Education Department, Ministry of Youth and Sports of Ukraine
14-30 Topic: “What constantly hinders renovation of broadcasting in Ukrainian in the ATO zone?”
Pavlo Bolonozhko, leader of NGO “Informatsiynyi Maidan”
Andriy Khoma, head of Ukrainian Coordination Council
Maryna Pomazanova, lawyer
Yevgenia Kubakh, director of Digests & Analytics Ukraine
15-00 Topic: “Creation of the Project Office of Puiblic-Private Partnership (PPP)”
Dmytro Shymkiv, Deputy Head of Presidential Administration of Ukraine on administrative, social and economic reforms
Volodymyr Omelyan, Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine
Olena Kosharna, founder and senior executive director of “Horizon Capital”, executive vice-president of Western NIS Enterprise Fund (WNISEF)
Dan Pasko, “EasyBusiness” co-founder, member of the National Reform Council
Yuriy Gusev,”EasyBusiness” partner